Estimated Value: $420,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Santa fe Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $438,094, approximately $158 per square foot. 3307 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Fitch Brent L and Fitch Tanya K
Bought by
Barron Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,480
Outstanding Balance
$77,148
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Fitch Brent L and Fitch Tanya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,571
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Jose G | $179,250 | Title America | |
| Fitch Brent L | $140,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Jose G | $176,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch Brent L | $139,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $27,350 | $5,310 | $22,040 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $27,350 | $5,310 | $22,040 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $29,330 | $5,070 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $22,620 | $4,240 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $23,270 | $4,360 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $20,750 | $3,720 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $20,750 | $3,720 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $17,380 | $3,170 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $17,380 | $3,170 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $15,940 | $2,870 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $15,940 | $2,870 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $12,530 | $2,390 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map