3307 SE 27th St Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $122,632 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 SE 27th St, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $168,544, approximately $120 per square foot. 3307 SE 27th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Revocabl Craig Eugene A and Revocabl Lettie Craig Langford
Bought by
Ly Thao Lap
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Parrish Gene Ray
Bought by
Langford Lettie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Bought by
Ly Thao Lap
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Thao Lap | -- | Attorney | |
| Ly Thao Lap | $39,000 | Attorney | |
| Langford Lettie | -- | -- | |
| Ly Thao Lap | $100 | -- | |
| Ly Thao Lap | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $36,772 | $34,340 | $2,432 |
| 2024 | $308 | $10,432 | $8,000 | $2,432 |
| 2023 | $308 | $9,137 | $8,000 | $1,137 |
| 2022 | $304 | $9,137 | $8,000 | $1,137 |
| 2021 | $308 | $9,137 | $8,000 | $1,137 |
| 2020 | $288 | $8,432 | $8,000 | $432 |
| 2019 | $295 | $8,432 | $8,000 | $432 |
| 2018 | $285 | $8,400 | $8,000 | $400 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,400 | $8,000 | $400 |
| 2016 | $197 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $8,000 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map