NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $380,107 - $425,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,481 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3307 Sunlight Hill Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $399,027, approximately $160 per square foot. 3307 Sunlight Hill Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Gotleib Salus Emanuel and Gotleib Leesa Jane
Bought by
Gotleib Salus Emanuel and Gotleib Leesa Jane
Current Estimated Value
$399,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Gotleib Sal E and Gotleib Leesa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gotleib Salus Emanuel -- None Listed On Document
Gotleib Sal E -- Priority Title Co
Gotleib Sal E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gotleib Sal E $170,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,556 $401,962 $68,000 $333,962
2024 $4,621 $383,438 -- --
2023 $4,621 $348,580 $68,000 $327,840
2022 $8,952 $316,890 $34,790 $339,430
2021 $8,840 $288,080 $34,790 $253,290
2020 $8,784 $270,770 $34,790 $235,980
2019 $9,221 $276,530 $34,790 $241,740
2018 $6,992 $258,630 $34,790 $223,840
2017 $8,694 $258,630 $34,790 $223,840
2016 $8,694 $258,630 $34,790 $223,840
2015 $6,049 $257,880 $34,790 $228,410
2014 $6,049 $234,440 $34,790 $213,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.