M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Diaz
M & K Diaz Real Estate Holdings, LLC
19 Total Sales
This home is located at 3307 Triplett St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $145,000, approximately $77 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 3307 Triplett St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Lavace Stewart Elementary School, Bayside Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M & K Diaz Real Estate Holdings, LLC License #0442145 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -9.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.6% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -7.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $257,820 | $24,180 | $233,640 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $290,750 | $24,180 | $266,570 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $220,450 | $24,180 | $196,270 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $232,770 | $24,180 | $208,590 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $251,230 | $24,180 | $227,050 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $161,440 | $24,180 | $137,260 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $129,700 | $13,680 | $116,020 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $124,340 | $13,680 | $110,660 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $105,750 | $13,680 | $92,070 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $105,740 | $13,680 | $92,060 |
| 2015 | $848 | $105,740 | $13,680 | $92,060 |
| 2014 | $862 | $105,740 | $13,680 | $92,060 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Diaz
M & K Diaz Real Estate Holdings, LLC
19 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marian Jefferson
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
(832) 250-2739
12 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tammi Freund
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
(281) 686-4109
4 in this area
568 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39278561
APN: 2985-0006-0017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.