33074 Ranch Rd Dade City, FL 33523
Estimated payment $1,649/month
Highlights
- 298 Feet of Riverfront
- 3.2 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
3.7 Acres with River Frontage in Unincorporated Hernando County – Well & Septic in Place
Escape to your own private retreat on 3.7 beautiful acres with nearly 300 feet of frontage on the Withlacoochee River. Located in unincorporated Hernando County, this unique property offers a rare combination of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to outdoor recreation and nearby amenities.
The property features an existing well and septic system from a previous homesite, making it an excellent choice for building a new home, setting up a mobile or manufactured home, or creating a relaxing riverfront getaway. With a portion of the land in Flood Zone X, you’ll have more flexibility for development.
Enjoy excellent fishing right from your backyard, and explore the nearby Withlacoochee State Trail and Croom Wildlife Management Area, both just minutes away — perfect for biking, hiking, horseback riding, and hunting. Despite the quiet setting, you’re still close to local restaurants and conveniences, offering the best of both worlds.
This is a rare opportunity to own riverfront acreage in a desirable natural setting with utilities already in place. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or simply escape, this property is ready for your vision.
Listing Agent
WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL Brokerage Phone: 941-923-5835 License #3143702 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,173
Lot Details
- 3.2 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x745
- 298 Feet of Riverfront
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0007 / 0015
- Assessor Parcel Number R15-423-21-0000-0150-0070
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $95,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $86,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $78,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $71,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $64,957 | $39,705 | $25,252 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $61,859 | $39,705 | $22,154 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $60,077 | $39,360 | $20,717 |
| 2018 | $827 | $57,598 | $39,360 | $18,238 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $53,085 | $39,360 | $13,725 |
| 2016 | $917 | $42,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $41,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,269 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +42.9% | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $192,500 | -8.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4667316
APN: R15-423-21-0000-0150-0070
- 4059 McKethan Rd
- 33073 Cassandra Way
- 4842 Merlin Cir
- 4809 Merlin Cir
- 0 Rowntree Dr
- 4877 Merlin Cir
- 3401 Riderwood Dr
- 3384 McKethan Rd
- 3373 Riderwood Dr
- 33013 Round Table Rd
- 4899 Merlin Cir
- 00 Rowntree Dr
- 0 Merlin Cir Unit 2257675
- 33175 Patrice Rd
- 0 Hilda Rd Unit MFRTB8479212
- 3205 Park Dr
- 34095 Hyatt Rd
- 34575 Orchid Pkwy
- 34582 Orchid Pkwy
- 34256 Belt Dr
- 34934 Punch Rd
- 5194 Sailor Rd
- 6742 Wirevine Dr
- 30838 Water Lily Dr
- 30664 Satinleaf Run
- 12740 Co Rd 687
- 17031 Us-301 Unit SB027
- 17031 Us-301 Unit SB100
- 27108 Simona Ave
- 6367 Enterprise Dr Unit SI ID1234457P
- 16731 U S 301 Unit SA003
- 16731 U S 301 Unit SA163
- 33740 Larkin Rd
- 1005 Mayapple Ln Unit 1005E
- 14854 17th St
- 14846 17th St
- 37802 Whitehouse Ave
- 14642 10th St
- 14402 15th St
- 37329 Magnolia Ave Unit SI ID1234471P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.