3308 175th St Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,518 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 175th St, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $163,380, approximately $88 per square foot. 3308 175th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Joseph Hess Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Hegyes John Stanley
Bought by
Jimenez Jose and Jimenez Zaira Lizette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,306
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose | $109,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jose | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $98,500 | $24,500 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $90,700 | $24,500 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $871 | $83,400 | $24,500 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $803 | $79,300 | $24,500 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $646 | $65,500 | $15,300 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $600 | $63,500 | $15,300 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $738 | $60,400 | $15,300 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $653 | $58,400 | $15,300 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $701 | $56,600 | $15,300 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $618 | $56,000 | $15,300 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $526 | $54,000 | $15,300 | $38,700 |
| 2013 | $505 | $53,800 | $15,300 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map