3308 19th Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $204,226 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 19th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $212,307, approximately $182 per square foot. 3308 19th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Webb A. Murray Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Ledford Cynthia Brewer Lynn and Ledford Billy Gene
Bought by
Wise Michael Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1959
Sold by
Brewer Roy Maurice
Bought by
Brewer Roy Maurice Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Michael Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Roy Maurice Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $163,300 | $11,400 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $909 | $174,000 | $11,400 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $874 | $174,000 | $11,400 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $664 | $95,600 | $11,400 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $664 | $95,600 | $11,400 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $664 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $82,400 | $11,400 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $82,430 | $11,400 | $71,030 |
| 2014 | $475 | $79,200 | $13,700 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map