Seller's Agent in 2025
Chase Maillard
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
(503) 367-8196
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $457,000
Welcome to this charming home nestled on a peaceful, dead-end street in Eugene. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for families or those seeking a tranquil living environment.Inside are recent upgrades that enhance both the aesthetics and practical comfort of the home. The cozy stove serves as both a sustainable heating option and an attractive focal point, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere during Oregon's cooler months.The fully fenced backyard provides a secure space for children and pets to play, while also offering excellent potential for gardening enthusiasts to make it their own! Additionally, seller has made some great improvements to the property such as a new heat pump, furnace & thermostat, finished garage, new fencing, 2 new decks and a pergola, all new interior paint, new light fixtures, and all new appliances! Call to schedule a showing to see this adorable home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield Brokerage Phone: 503-367-8196 License #201223087 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona-Cooper Stephen Alex | $435,000 | Western Title | |
| Sogge Laura | $398,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| David Bingham Discretionary Trse Of Bing | $311,900 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Vitale Nicholas J | $214,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Keeney Raloa A | $127,200 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $149,846 | None Available | |
| Manning Terry L | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of L | |
| Manning Terry L | $134,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Pickens Lois A | $103,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Johnson Sheri L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona-Cooper Stephen Alex | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Nicholas J | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Terry L | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Terry L | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickens Lois A | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Sheri L | $87,360 | |
| Closed | Manning Terry L | $26,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $435,000 | +4.8% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +4.3% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Sold | $398,000 | -2.2% | $395 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $407,000 | +30.5% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $311,900 | +7.9% | $309 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $177,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $172,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $167,226 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $162,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $157,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $153,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $148,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $140,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $140,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $135,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $132,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $128,167 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chase Maillard
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
(503) 367-8196
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hannah Roloson
RE/MAX
(541) 345-8100
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Fine
Hybrid Real Estate
(541) 556-6374
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Heit
FlatList.com
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 410259180
APN: 0372175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.