Estimated Value: $343,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Alyssa St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $350,961, approximately $169 per square foot. 3308 Alyssa St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Benson Everett G
Bought by
Benson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Benson Everett G and Benson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,877
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$268,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Everett G | $203,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Everett G | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Benson Everett G | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,223 | $99,475 | $9,377 | $90,098 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $88,477 | $8,340 | $80,137 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $80,728 | $7,610 | $73,118 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $75,737 | $7,140 | $68,597 |
| 2020 | $8,064 | $74,252 | $7,000 | $67,252 |
| 2019 | $7,963 | $72,006 | $6,713 | $65,293 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $65,616 | $6,393 | $59,223 |
| 2017 | $7,379 | $59,271 | $6,393 | $52,878 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | $50,458 | $6,393 | $44,065 |
| 2015 | $6,263 | $40,502 | $5,250 | $35,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,332 | $5,000 | $32,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,319 | $7,322 | $23,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map