3308 Beverly Dr Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Beverly Dr, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $168,981, approximately $136 per square foot. 3308 Beverly Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe Kurt C and Wolfe Kurt
Bought by
Scarpi Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Wolfe Karl C and Scarpi Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Billings Eugene L and Billings Earlene M
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Meier Sharon L and Dawson Sharon L
Bought by
Billings Eugene L and Billings Earlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Adams Jesse M
Bought by
Meier Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Adams Jesse M
Bought by
Dawson Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Bolander Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Sold by
Garver Cova M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpi Laura S | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Wolfe Karl C | $54,900 | Attorney | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Billings Eugene L | $104,000 | Midland | |
| Meier Sharon L | $83,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Sharon | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billings Eugene L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,365 | $11,830 | $31,535 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $43,365 | $11,830 | $31,535 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $37,380 | $10,815 | $26,565 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $37,380 | $10,815 | $26,565 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $37,380 | $10,815 | $26,565 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $31,675 | $9,205 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $31,675 | $9,205 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $31,675 | $9,205 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $32,375 | $11,550 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $92,500 | $33,000 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $92,500 | $33,000 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $32,380 | $11,550 | $20,830 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $32,380 | $11,550 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map