3308 Box Turtle Terrace Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Box Turtle Terrace, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $448,795, approximately $247 per square foot. 3308 Box Turtle Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Pgci Iv Llc
Bought by
Greineisen Justin Matthew and Greineisen Alyssa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,803
Outstanding Balance
$318,295
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greineisen Justin Matthew | $337,648 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greineisen Justin Matthew | $349,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $381,566 | $71,400 | $310,166 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $332,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $323,121 | $70,000 | $253,121 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $193 | $12,146 | $12,146 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map