C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Celina Fuller Eastland
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 717-7490
15 in this area
121 Total Sales
Charming Patio Home in the Woods Subdivision. You will enter through the courtyard designed for private relaxation and entry into the home. Inside, freshly painted interiors create a light and bright living area highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings and quiet evening. Updated kitchen has quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances for your cooking enjoyment. The isolated and spacious primary suite gives you ample room for a sitting area if that is desired. The walk-in shower, walk-in closet along with seating at the vanity area complete this suite. Step outside to the covered patio, ideal for outdoor lounging along with a manageable yard for upkeep. HOA fee covers front yard area and community amenities to include sparkling pool and cabana all nested in the well-established neighborhood. Welcome Home! Listing Realtors are related to the owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group License #475084 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $271,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $247,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $224,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $204,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $203,130 | $20,780 | $182,350 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $175,920 | $19,690 | $156,230 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $166,320 | $18,830 | $147,490 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $155,210 | $17,940 | $137,270 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $126,800 | $17,110 | $109,690 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $123,080 | $16,730 | $106,350 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $123,080 | $16,420 | $106,660 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $124,670 | $15,000 | $109,670 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Celina Fuller Eastland
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 717-7490
15 in this area
121 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cody Fuller
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 716-7718
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wes McElroy
The McLeod Company
(254) 327-5211
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21149417
APN: 48-040709-000500-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.