J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jimmy Valley
Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC
(252) 414-9076
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $254,000
Investor Special! This home will require lots of work. It just needs the right person with their vision to bring back the charm to this old gem. The current owner will open the pool back up for summer and showings as well. The pool house/out building will need repairs as well. The potential is there we just need you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC License #309534 Listed on: 07/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giggers Aaron Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giggers Aaron Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Kenneth | -- | Armour Settlement | |
| Hill Kenneth | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giggers Aaron Michael | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Giggers Aaron Michael | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kenneth | $151,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kenneth | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | $185,000 | -11.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | +68.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $125,000 | -13.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2011 09/01/11 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $213,740 | $40,000 | $173,740 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $213,740 | $40,000 | $173,740 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2018 | $0 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $131,669 | $30,000 | $101,669 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $142,133 | $30,000 | $112,133 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jimmy Valley
Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC
(252) 414-9076
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
India Kershaw
KERSHAW REALTY GROUP LLC
(919) 514-0004
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lafan Forbes
The Forbes Real Estate Group
(252) 291-2048
75 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100457394
APN: 3713-22-6801.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.