3308 Brotherton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Brotherton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $393,820, approximately $235 per square foot. 3308 Brotherton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Shroder High School, and Withrow University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Halper Shelli A
Bought by
Heyman Lynne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyman Lynne C | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $106,722 | $30,156 | $76,566 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $106,722 | $30,156 | $76,566 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $106,722 | $30,156 | $76,566 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $109,481 | $18,085 | $91,396 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $109,481 | $18,085 | $91,396 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $109,481 | $18,085 | $91,396 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $91,235 | $15,071 | $76,164 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $57,386 | $15,071 | $42,315 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $57,386 | $15,071 | $42,315 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $47,348 | $11,452 | $35,896 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $47,348 | $11,452 | $35,896 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $47,348 | $11,452 | $35,896 |
| 2013 | $2,999 | $43,439 | $10,507 | $32,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map