3308 NE Stonebrook Loop Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,657 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 NE Stonebrook Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $613,914, approximately $327 per square foot. 3308 NE Stonebrook Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Ballantyne Judith K
Bought by
Judy Cravens-Ballantyne Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Cravens-Ballantyne Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $288,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $280,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $256,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $248,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $248,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $234,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $227,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $221,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $214,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |