3308 Stone Manor Cir Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $310,701 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Stone Manor Cir, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $321,175, approximately $210 per square foot. 3308 Stone Manor Cir is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C E Curtis Elementary School, Bellwood Elementary School, and Elizabeth Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Knight Mildred F
Bought by
Smith Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Tascon-Chester L P
Bought by
Harris Maurice R and Harris J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Harold L | $244,000 | -- | |
| Harris Maurice R | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $287,300 | $52,000 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $268,700 | $49,000 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $244,400 | $45,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $267,200 | $45,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $230,300 | $42,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $228,900 | $42,000 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $216,900 | $42,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $215,400 | $42,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $207,200 | $40,000 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $207,200 | $40,000 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $193,400 | $40,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map