Estimated Value: $392,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33080 Ledge Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $427,131, approximately $159 per square foot. 33080 Ledge Hill Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Hornick David L and Hornick Debby A
Bought by
Hornick Debby A and Debby A Hornick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
Sold by
Drean Thomas A
Bought by
Hornick David L and Hornick Debby A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1984
Sold by
Wellman Peter J
Bought by
Drean Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1981
Sold by
Evans William K
Bought by
Wellman Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1976
Sold by
Murphy James W and Murphy Betty I
Bought by
Evans William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Murphy James W and Murphy Betty I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornick Debby A | -- | None Available | |
| Hornick David L | $125,800 | -- | |
| Drean Thomas A | $125,500 | -- | |
| Wellman Peter J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Evans William K | $77,500 | -- | |
| Murphy James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $129,430 | $24,815 | $104,615 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $129,430 | $24,815 | $104,615 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $101,640 | $19,390 | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $101,640 | $19,390 | $82,250 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $101,640 | $19,390 | $82,250 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $93,240 | $17,780 | $75,460 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $266,400 | $50,800 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $93,240 | $17,780 | $75,460 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $86,070 | $17,680 | $68,390 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $86,070 | $17,680 | $68,390 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $86,070 | $17,680 | $68,390 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $79,700 | $16,380 | $63,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map