Estimated Value: $659,065 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33081 Rhine Cir, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $685,516, approximately $215 per square foot. 33081 Rhine Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Roche Sean M and Roche Cheryl M
Bought by
Roche Sean M and Roche Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,300
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Roche Sean M and Gillette Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,080
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Avon Land Group Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Sean M | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Roche Sean M | $373,800 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $71,800 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roche Sean M | $290,300 | |
| Closed | Roche Sean M | $317,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,836 | $195,559 | $55,825 | $139,734 |
| 2023 | $8,944 | $158,039 | $48,346 | $109,694 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $158,039 | $48,346 | $109,694 |
| 2021 | $8,880 | $158,039 | $48,346 | $109,694 |
| 2020 | $8,564 | $143,020 | $43,750 | $99,270 |
| 2019 | $8,397 | $143,020 | $43,750 | $99,270 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $130,160 | $43,750 | $86,410 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $109,560 | $24,990 | $84,570 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $109,560 | $24,990 | $84,570 |
| 2015 | $6,550 | $109,560 | $24,990 | $84,570 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $97,420 | $22,050 | $75,370 |
| 2013 | $5,817 | $97,420 | $22,050 | $75,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map