3309 Abbey Rd Mansfield, TX 76063
Heritage Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,230,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,289
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Abbey Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $1,147,641, approximately $216 per square foot. 3309 Abbey Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Willie Brown Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Djl & Associates Inc
Bought by
Vittitow Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,560
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittitow Robert B | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vittitow Robert B | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,968 | $1,063,697 | $150,000 | $913,697 |
| 2024 | $16,968 | $1,063,697 | $150,000 | $913,697 |
| 2023 | $23,911 | $1,421,966 | $150,000 | $1,271,966 |
| 2022 | $24,406 | $950,701 | $150,000 | $800,701 |
| 2021 | $23,315 | $855,604 | $150,000 | $705,604 |
| 2020 | $23,688 | $858,706 | $150,000 | $708,706 |
| 2019 | $24,838 | $967,609 | $150,000 | $817,609 |
| 2018 | $22,195 | $793,815 | $150,000 | $643,815 |
| 2017 | $20,543 | $721,650 | $100,000 | $621,650 |
| 2016 | $20,764 | $729,441 | $100,000 | $629,441 |
| 2015 | $20,159 | $719,800 | $100,000 | $619,800 |
| 2014 | $20,159 | $719,800 | $100,000 | $619,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map