3309 Arthur Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $332,223 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $347,806, approximately $329 per square foot. 3309 Arthur Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Clarke Frank Carmen and Clarke Helene Joan
Bought by
Frank Carmen Clarke And Helene Joan Clarke Li and Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Bank Of Lyons
Bought by
Clark Frank C and Clarke Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Carmen Clarke And Helene Joan Clarke Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Frank C | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Frank C | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $25,000 | $4,688 | $20,312 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $25,000 | $4,688 | $20,312 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $25,000 | $4,688 | $20,312 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $20,932 | $4,063 | $16,869 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $20,931 | $4,062 | $16,869 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $20,931 | $4,062 | $16,869 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $21,898 | $3,593 | $18,305 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $21,898 | $3,593 | $18,305 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $21,898 | $3,593 | $18,305 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $18,130 | $3,281 | $14,849 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $18,130 | $3,281 | $14,849 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $18,130 | $3,281 | $14,849 |
| 2013 | $4,969 | $20,497 | $3,281 | $17,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map