3309 Clear Fork Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $86,494
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Clear Fork Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $83,747, approximately $67 per square foot. 3309 Clear Fork Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Clear Fork District Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Stover Buster and Stover Janet
Bought by
Scarbro Charles Eddie and Scarbro Sandra Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbro Charles Eddie | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,980 | $7,980 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,600 | $7,980 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,600 | $7,980 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,600 | $7,980 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,360 | $7,980 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $220 | $17,940 | $7,980 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | $220 | $17,940 | $7,980 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map