$310,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

3309 E Hudson St Broken Arrow, OK 74014

Estimated payment $1,954/month

Total Views 1,353
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Country Lane Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought-after Broken Arrow School District. The perfect blend of style, comfort and functionality. Home features a formal dining room/office room and has a beautiful tiled back patio. Large utility room with storage and sink. Beautiful granite kitchen counter, spacious breakfast nook,with plenty of natural light. Brand new HVAC system (1year) in-ground storm shelter and sprinkler system! Convenient to community pool and clubhouse. Easy Tulsa commute. Move in ready - come take a tour!

Listing Agent

Stacia Risenhoover

Renew Realty Group License #173087 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,994

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,994

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 41st & 193rd. East to 2nd Glen Eagles entrance and turn north onto 33rd. North on 33rd left on Hudson. Property is 2nd house on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.185
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Eagles IV
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1953.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 315.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Country Lane
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8049.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2994.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,820 $25,314 $3,364 $21,950
2024 $2,718 $24,577 $3,266 $21,311
2023 $2,635 $23,862 $3,224 $20,638
2022 $2,730 $23,166 $3,163 $20,003
2021 $2,647 $22,492 $3,024 $19,468
2020 $2,613 $21,837 $3,024 $18,813
2019 $2,548 $21,201 $3,024 $18,177
2018 $2,214 $18,813 $3,024 $15,789
2017 $2,211 $18,628 $3,024 $15,604
2016 $2,176 $18,369 $3,024 $15,345
2015 $2,113 $18,015 $3,024 $14,991
2014 $2,145 $18,078 $2,716 $15,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $159 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $320,000 +70.8% $164 / Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $187,400 -1.3% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $189,900 +17.6% $97 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $161,500 -3.6% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 For Sale $167,500 +8.1% $86 / Sq Ft
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $155,000 +0.7% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 For Sale $153,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $187,400 First American Title
Warranty Deed $161,500 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $155,000 Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $191,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,660 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,574 FHA
Previous Owner $124,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $19,083 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609830

MLS Technology

APN: 730077335

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.