3309 Fairfield Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Fairfield Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $207,957, approximately $247 per square foot. 3309 Fairfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $1,097 | $413 | $684 |
| 2023 | $174 | $1,097 | $413 | $684 |
| 2022 | $161 | $959 | $323 | $636 |
| 2021 | $161 | $959 | $323 | $636 |
| 2020 | $160 | $959 | $323 | $636 |
| 2019 | $160 | $967 | $331 | $636 |
| 2018 | $159 | $967 | $331 | $636 |
| 2017 | $137 | $819 | $261 | $558 |
| 2016 | $137 | $819 | $261 | $558 |
| 2015 | $137 | $777 | $264 | $513 |
| 2014 | $178 | $777 | $264 | $513 |
Source: Public Records
Map