3309 Hermitage Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,096,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Hermitage Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $967,141, approximately $352 per square foot. 3309 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $74,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $69,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $76,030 | $28,900 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $70,990 | $28,900 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $62,100 | $28,900 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $58,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $62,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,091 | $62,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $56,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $46,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,548 | $46,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map