3309 Paramount Blvd Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,232/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Brick Veneer
- Carver Early Childhood Academy Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Surveillance System
About This Home
Looking for a home that features comfort with character. This home has hardwood floors. kitchen dining combo with built-ins. Generously sized three bedrooms. Master bedroom has private bathroom. Tons of storage throughout. Neutral colors. Carport/garage or could be used as a shop with rear access from backyard. Mature trees. SELLER WILL PAY $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST. House is currently tenant occupied; 48 hours' notice is required for showings. Currently rented for $1350 a month.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- Wood Fence
- Zoning described as 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,574 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Surveillance System
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 236-4568
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 144432
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $195,480 | $8,100 | $187,380 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $184,342 | $8,100 | $176,242 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $184,831 | $8,100 | $176,731 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $179,413 | $8,100 | $171,313 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $144,659 | $8,100 | $136,559 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $134,509 | $8,100 | $126,409 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $134,509 | $8,100 | $126,409 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $127,585 | $8,100 | $119,485 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $127,958 | $8,100 | $119,858 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $106,429 | $8,100 | $98,329 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $106,429 | $8,100 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $106,429 | $8,100 | $98,329 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2698
APN: R-086-1600-3800
- 3204 Westhaven Dr
- 3315 Linda Dr
- 3317 Patterson Dr
- 3310 Fleetwood Dr
- 3137 SW 28th Ave
- 2819 Barbara Ln
- 3200 Fleetwood A-5 Dr
- 3103 SW 27th Ave
- 3020 SW 27th Ave
- 3407 Janet Dr
- 3100 Janet Dr
- 3609 Patterson Dr
- 3508 Concord Rd
- 3706 S Virginia St
- 2608 Duncan Dr
- 3800 Linda Dr
- 0 Amarillo Sunset Portfolio Unit 25-7406
- 3208 S Rusk St
- 3721 Memory Ln
- 3804 Fleetwood Dr
- 3010 Westhaven Dr
- 3010 Westhaven Dr Unit A
- 3010 Westhaven Dr
- 2706 Lynette Dr
- 3019 SW 28th Ave
- 3002 Westhaven Dr
- 2713 Duncan Dr Unit B
- 2601 Linda Cir
- 2806 SW 28th Ave
- 2716 Phillips Dr
- 3308 Eddy St
- 3610 S Austin St
- 4109 Tucson Dr
- 2027 S Austin St
- 3407 Kingston Rd
- 4343 Ridgecrest Cir
- 4500 S Virginia - E17 St
- 4210 Paramount Blvd
- 4101 SW 45th Ave
- 2222 S Travis St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.