3309 Rogers Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Studio
--
Bath
28,000
Sq Ft
3.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Rogers Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587. 3309 Rogers Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Heritage Pointe Shoppes Llc
Bought by
Light Blue 88 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Wjones Properties Llc
Bought by
Heritage Pointe Shoppes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Denton Patrick I and Denton Amy B
Bought by
Heritage Pointe Shoppes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Jones Dana R and Jones Wendy A
Bought by
Denton Patrick I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Franklin Village Llc
Bought by
Denton Patrick I and Jones Dana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Franklin Village Llc
Bought by
Jones Wendy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Franklin Village Llc
Bought by
H&C Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,850
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Franklin Village Llc
Bought by
Ammons Andrew L and Ammons Jeannette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,724,775
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Blue 88 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heritage Pointe Shoppes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heritage Pointe Shoppes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wjones Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Denton Patrick I | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Denton Patrick I | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Wendy A | $180,000 | -- | |
| H&C Holdings Llc | $109,000 | -- | |
| Ammons Andrew L | $2,653,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wjones Properties Llc | $442,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Denton Patrick I | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | H&C Holdings Llc | $158,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammons Andrew L | $1,724,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,305 | $6,026,812 | $1,428,955 | $4,597,857 |
| 2024 | $60,088 | $6,026,812 | $1,428,955 | $4,597,857 |
| 2023 | $51,715 | $4,450,476 | $1,188,320 | $3,262,156 |
| 2022 | $50,028 | $4,488,804 | $1,226,648 | $3,262,156 |
| 2021 | $48,005 | $4,384,036 | $1,226,648 | $3,157,388 |
| 2020 | $48,005 | $4,384,036 | $1,226,648 | $3,157,388 |
| 2019 | $39,073 | $3,149,305 | $924,586 | $2,224,719 |
| 2018 | $36,008 | $3,066,109 | $924,586 | $2,141,523 |
| 2017 | $34,800 | $3,066,109 | $924,586 | $2,141,523 |
| 2016 | $34,356 | $2,943,549 | $924,586 | $2,018,963 |
| 2015 | $29,142 | $2,568,741 | $919,986 | $1,648,755 |
| 2014 | $28,205 | $2,568,741 | $919,986 | $1,648,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map