3309 S Moonflower Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 S Moonflower Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $341,408, approximately $287 per square foot. 3309 S Moonflower Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,832 | $274,200 | $35,800 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $279,600 | $35,800 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $243,400 | $35,800 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $199,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $195,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $185,057 | $35,739 | $149,318 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $182,414 | $35,739 | $146,675 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $171,284 | $33,858 | $137,426 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $167,490 | $34,029 | $133,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map