3309 S Vassar Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 S Vassar Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $351,349, approximately $279 per square foot. 3309 S Vassar Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Judd Matthew A and Judd Christy
Bought by
Judd Matthew A and Judd Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Psr Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Judd Matthew A and Judd Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Anthony J and Thompson Kimberly
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Anthony J and Thompson Kimberly
Bought by
Thompson Anthony J and Thompson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Anthony J
Bought by
Thompson Anthony J and Theodore Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,240
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property