3309 Summerlin Rd Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Summerlin Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $177,281, approximately $120 per square foot. 3309 Summerlin Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Tilley Jeffrey Lynn and Tilley Lynette D
Bought by
Glenn Kyle and Glenn John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Kyle | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Kyle | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $164,452 | $51,563 | $112,889 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $138,783 | $26,055 | $112,728 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $111,102 | $26,370 | $84,732 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $111,102 | $26,370 | $84,732 |
| 2016 | $972 | $111,102 | $26,370 | $84,732 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $106,330 | $31,265 | $75,065 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $106,330 | $31,265 | $75,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map