3309 Tarkio Rd Plano, TX 75074
Plano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,264 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Tarkio Rd, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $304,066, approximately $228 per square foot. 3309 Tarkio Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Par 3 Investments Ltd
Bought by
Cruz Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,954
Outstanding Balance
$59,865
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Bray Lora Sue Hutchison
Bought by
Par 3 Investments Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Par 3 Investments Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Miguel A | $89,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $283,115 | $75,000 | $218,963 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $257,377 | $75,000 | $210,745 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $233,979 | $75,000 | $216,935 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $212,708 | $65,000 | $175,240 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $197,606 | $65,000 | $132,606 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $193,932 | $50,000 | $143,932 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $159,811 | $45,000 | $143,013 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $145,283 | $40,000 | $133,147 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $153,684 | $35,000 | $118,684 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $129,216 | $30,000 | $99,216 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $116,116 | $30,000 | $86,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map