3309 W 24th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 W 24th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $989,679, approximately $394 per square foot. 3309 W 24th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Rideout Gregory S
Bought by
Stein Michael and Stein Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,300
Outstanding Balance
$494,419
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Morlan Paula C and Morlan Scott K
Bought by
Rideout Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,359
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Phoenix Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Morlan Paula C and Morlan Scott K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Michael | $667,000 | First American | |
| Rideout Gregory S | $440,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Morlan Paula C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Michael | $600,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rideout Gregory S | $413,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $63,890 | $28,680 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $59,720 | $21,390 | $38,330 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $59,720 | $21,390 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $48,450 | $21,480 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $49,840 | $22,100 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $46,240 | $18,610 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $46,240 | $18,610 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $40,570 | $15,230 | $25,340 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $40,570 | $15,230 | $25,340 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $37,860 | $12,951 | $24,909 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $37,860 | $12,951 | $24,909 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $28,050 | $4,927 | $23,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map