J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Calder
Monument Realty
(214) 326-8424
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,640,165 - $1,699,000
A Rare Find in the Heart of University Park- Introducing a beautifully reimagined Tudor-style home nestled in the prestigious Highland Park Independent School District (HPISD), just moments from the charm of Snider Plaza, the serenity of Goar Park, top-rated schools, and the SMU campus.
Every detail has been carefully curated to blend timeless character with modern comfort.
Step into a light-filled interior adorned with rich reclaimed hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, designer lighting, and an upgraded electrical system to support today’s technology needs. A cozy decorative fireplace serves as a warm centerpiece in the living room, ideal for relaxed evenings or entertaining guests.
The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, boasting premium Thermador appliances, sleek quartz countertops, a commercial-grade range, custom cabinetry, and abundant prep space. Whether preparing everyday meals or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen is built to impress.
Set on an oversized lot, the backyard is a true retreat. Enjoy the sparkling pool—perfect for both summer fun and quiet relaxation. Tucked away is a fully equipped guest quarters with a private entrance, kitchenette, and full bath—ideal for visiting guests, a home office, or a private studio.
Located on one of the most desirable streets in University Park, this home offers an unmatched opportunity to enjoy the best of Park Cities living—from its walkable location to its proximity to award-winning schools and beloved local amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Monument Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-326-8424 License #0683143 Listed on: 06/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Uyen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosol Brian Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosol Brian Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosol Brian Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Sanford | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Ryan | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Derkach Viktor | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bollman J Kevin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tu Uyen | $1,507,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Ryan | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derkach Viktor | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollman J Kevin | $237,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $936 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,764 | $1,630,000 | $1,073,380 | $556,620 |
| 2024 | $26,764 | $1,642,000 | $1,073,380 | $568,620 |
| 2023 | $26,764 | $1,711,450 | $996,710 | $714,740 |
| 2022 | $22,105 | $1,167,490 | $843,370 | $324,120 |
| 2021 | $20,542 | $1,021,070 | $690,030 | $331,040 |
| 2020 | $19,847 | $965,100 | $690,030 | $275,070 |
| 2019 | $20,628 | $965,100 | $690,030 | $275,070 |
| 2018 | $20,794 | $986,120 | $690,030 | $296,090 |
| 2017 | $19,557 | $951,120 | $651,700 | $299,420 |
| 2016 | $15,860 | $771,320 | $613,360 | $157,960 |
| 2015 | $10,983 | $696,250 | $536,690 | $159,560 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Calder
Monument Realty
(214) 326-8424
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin Easterling
CLAY STAPP + CO
(214) 842-2750
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20986475
APN: 601925000D09A0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.