33092 Maxville Rd Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $228,240 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33092 Maxville Rd, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $284,060, approximately $225 per square foot. 33092 Maxville Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Bought by
Thacker Patricia A 33092 Maxvill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Patricia A 33092 Maxvill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $68,530 | $48,440 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $46,740 | $31,790 | $14,950 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $46,740 | $31,790 | $14,950 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $46,740 | $31,790 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $982 | $32,280 | $18,160 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $982 | $32,280 | $18,160 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $983 | $32,280 | $18,160 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $740 | $26,740 | $13,570 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $721 | $26,740 | $13,570 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $716 | $26,740 | $13,570 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $28,350 | $16,430 | $11,920 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $28,350 | $16,430 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $28,350 | $16,430 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map