NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 2nd Ave La Salle, CO 80645

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,124 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2021

Last sale price $290,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,783 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2021

Under Contract before it was able to be published. This 3 bed 1 bath property is on a huge corner lot. This property has new exterior paint, roof is 2 yrs old, new flooring, granite counter tops in kitchen and bathroom. With brand new triple pane windows and a quadrant zero clearance wood burning fire place, baseboard heat along with forced air your sure to stay warm. Pride at ownership! So much to offer its a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Watson

LPT Network Realty LLC License #100043825 Listed on: 11/28/2020

Co-Listed By

Michael Cook

Realty One Group Fourpoints License #100079371

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Watson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R4054486

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,063

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1921
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROGF1
  • Subdivision Name: MC CUTCHEONS ADD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1124
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mineral Rights Excluded, Corner Lot, Within City Limits
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat Parking
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Baseboard, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of La Salle
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pete Mirich
  • HighSchool: Valley
  • Junior High Dist: Weld County RE-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Valley

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9500
  • Parcel #: R4054486
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1063

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$314,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,710
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$254,543
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,167

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$254,543
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Weber Donald E and Weber Roberta J
Bought by
The Weber Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patton Teresa M $290,000 Unified Title Company
Weber Living Trust -- None Available
The Weber Living Trust -- None Available
Weber Donald E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patton Teresa M $284,747
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Off Market $290,000 -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $290,000 -9.3% $258 / Sq Ft
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $319,900 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,240 $20,070 $2,970 $17,100
2024 $1,240 $20,070 $2,970 $17,100
2023 $1,124 $21,440 $3,210 $18,230
2022 $1,181 $16,760 $3,300 $13,460
2021 $1,223 $17,240 $3,400 $13,840
2020 $1,027 $15,010 $3,060 $11,950
2019 $1,063 $15,010 $3,060 $11,950
2018 $785 $10,980 $2,500 $8,480
2017 $793 $10,980 $2,500 $8,480
2016 $724 $10,340 $2,460 $7,880
2015 $631 $10,340 $2,460 $7,880
2014 $435 $6,840 $2,460 $4,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE929422

IRES MLS

APN: R4054486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.