331 74th St Unit 3 Miami Beach, FL 33141
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $252,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 74th St Unit 3, Miami Beach, FL 33141 and is currently estimated at $218,709, approximately $284 per square foot. 331 74th St Unit 3 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Biscayne Beach Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Gautier Mario E Eichhorn and Bessellieu Ana L Gautier
Bought by
Benitez Carlos and Benitez Estrella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Kaas Barbara
Bought by
Eichhorn Marion E and Gautier Bessellieu Ana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Carlos | $39,000 | -- | |
| Eichhorn Marion E | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $150,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $136,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $124,104 | $0 | $0 |