331 Adams Rd Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Adams Rd, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $348,489, approximately $200 per square foot. 331 Adams Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2020
Sold by
Bercaw Amberly Renee
Bought by
Weinberg Wesley Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Weinberg Wesley J
Bought by
Weinberg Wesley J and Bercaw Amberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,050
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Mayer Elizabeth M and Weinberg Elizabeth M
Bought by
Weinberg Wesley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Sold by
Weinberg Phyllis J
Bought by
Weinberg Wesley J and Weinberg Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Weinberg Phyllis J
Bought by
Weinberg Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Weinberg Loren W and Weinberg Phyllis J
Bought by
Weinberg, Loren & Phyllis Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property