331 Ashley St Berlin, GA 31722
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Ashley St, Berlin, GA 31722 and is currently estimated at $70,056, approximately $91 per square foot. 331 Ashley St is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Warner John
Bought by
Bautista Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,657
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Vanness Trish L
Bought by
Warner John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Adams Jack L
Bought by
Vanness Trish L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Brock Gloria Darlene
Bought by
Adams Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Adams Jack L
Bought by
Brock Gloria Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Al Whittington Sheriff Col
Bought by
Adams Jack L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Carlos | $30,000 | -- | |
| Warner John | $3,500 | -- | |
| Vanness Trish L | -- | -- | |
| Adams Jack L | -- | -- | |
| Brock Gloria Darlene | $22,500 | -- | |
| Adams Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Carlos | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $16,311 | $1,056 | $15,255 |
| 2024 | $441 | $16,030 | $1,056 | $14,974 |
| 2023 | $450 | $13,190 | $1,056 | $12,134 |
| 2022 | $349 | $10,759 | $1,056 | $9,703 |
| 2021 | $313 | $9,378 | $1,056 | $8,322 |
| 2020 | $318 | $9,378 | $1,056 | $8,322 |
| 2019 | $331 | $8,946 | $1,056 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $329 | $8,968 | $1,078 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $327 | $8,968 | $1,078 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $329 | $8,968 | $1,078 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $330 | $8,968 | $1,078 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $339 | $8,968 | $1,078 | $7,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,967 | $1,077 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map