331 Avenue P Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,853 - $1,363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,206,713, approximately $847 per square foot. 331 Avenue P is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
John Vincenzo Trustee and Mary Rollo Irrevocable Residence Trust
Bought by
Win Ni Ni and Win Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Rollo Mary
Bought by
John Vincenzo Ttee Mary Rollo Irrev Res and Mary Rollo As Life Tenant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Rollo Mary/Est Of
Bought by
Rollo Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win Ni Ni | $560,000 | -- | |
| Win Ni Ni | $560,000 | -- | |
| John Vincenzo Ttee Mary Rollo Irrev Res | -- | -- | |
| John Vincenzo Ttee Mary Rollo Irrev Res | -- | -- | |
| Rollo Mary | -- | -- | |
| Rollo Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Win Ni Ni | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,480 | $68,820 | $14,280 | $54,540 |
| 2025 | $8,992 | $60,660 | $14,280 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $8,992 | $68,400 | $14,280 | $54,120 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $64,440 | $14,280 | $50,160 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $57,900 | $14,280 | $43,620 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $53,460 | $14,280 | $39,180 |
| 2020 | $8,325 | $52,680 | $14,280 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $58,260 | $14,280 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $6,878 | $35,200 | $10,782 | $24,418 |
| 2017 | $6,504 | $33,375 | $8,634 | $24,741 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $32,776 | $9,702 | $23,074 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $32,776 | $11,340 | $21,436 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $31,092 | $12,906 | $18,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map