331 Brier Crossings Loop Durham, NC 27703
Brier Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Brier Crossings Loop, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $393,518, approximately $226 per square foot. 331 Brier Crossings Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and The Franciscan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Monangi Prasada R and Tangudu Jyoshna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,922
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monangi Prasada R | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monangi Prasada R | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $393,593 | $90,000 | $303,593 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $393,593 | $90,000 | $303,593 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $282,763 | $48,000 | $234,763 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $282,763 | $48,000 | $234,763 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $282,763 | $48,000 | $234,763 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $282,763 | $48,000 | $234,763 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $241,348 | $40,000 | $201,348 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $241,348 | $40,000 | $201,348 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $241,348 | $40,000 | $201,348 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $241,348 | $40,000 | $201,348 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map