331 Broken Wheel Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $846,956
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Broken Wheel Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $767,319, approximately $343 per square foot. 331 Broken Wheel Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Beckum Gregory and Beckum Claudia A
Bought by
Beckum Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Paul Alan and Anderson Patricia Kathryn
Bought by
Beckum Gregory B and Beckum Claudia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckum Gregory B | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckum Gregory B | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $53,210 | $6,061 | $47,149 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $52,270 | $6,440 | $45,830 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $52,270 | $6,440 | $45,830 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $43,500 | $6,090 | $37,410 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $44,750 | $6,270 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $41,960 | $7,400 | $34,560 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $41,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $40,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $40,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $35,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map