331 Canthook Ln Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Canthook Ln, Fairplay, CO 80440 and is currently estimated at $848,589, approximately $387 per square foot. 331 Canthook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Schoppe Robert J
Bought by
Schoppe Robert and Schoppe Constance
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoppe Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $51,740 | $11,260 | $40,480 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $67,530 | $11,570 | $55,960 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $67,530 | $11,570 | $55,960 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $37,828 | $7,966 | $29,862 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $31,770 | $6,690 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $32,900 | $6,660 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $32,900 | $6,660 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $32,900 | $6,660 | $26,240 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $29,490 | $6,500 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $31,870 | $7,000 | $24,870 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $31,870 | $7,000 | $24,870 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map