331 Charred Oak Ct Annapolis, MD 21409
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Charred Oak Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $343,319, approximately $268 per square foot. 331 Charred Oak Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Windsor Farm Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Roman Jacqueline M
Bought by
Thompson Jacqueline M and Thompson Callie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
Sold by
Unklesbee Jerry A
Bought by
Roman Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,550
Interest Rate
10.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jacqueline M | -- | -- | |
| Roman Jacqueline M | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Jacqueline M | $77,550 | |