331 Chestnut St Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Chestnut St, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $201,402, approximately $188 per square foot. 331 Chestnut St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Omalley Edward
Bought by
331 Chestnut Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan County Of
Bought by
Omalley Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Grimes Jennifer
Bought by
Hodyno Rachael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Lbwb Corp
Bought by
Grimes Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 331 Chestnut Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Omalley Edward | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Omalley Edward | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hodyno Rachael | $135,000 | Brant Hodyno | |
| Hodyno Rachael L | $135,000 | Brant Hodyno | |
| Grimes Jennifer | $65,000 | Joseph Pond | |
| Grimes Jennifer C | $65,000 | Joseph Pond |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $75,000 | $36,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $75,000 | $36,300 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $75,000 | $36,300 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $8,176 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $8,213 | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,700 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map