331 Cottontail Ln Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Cottontail Ln, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently priced at $178,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 331 Cottontail Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Constable Of Mclennan County
Bought by
Norwood James E and Groppe Annette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood James E | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $50 | $50 | -- |
| 2024 | $1 | $50 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,840 | $27,310 | $38,530 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $47,010 | $23,750 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $42,900 | $23,250 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $41,540 | $22,950 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $40,430 | $22,500 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $40,890 | $22,000 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $39,470 | $22,000 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $219 | $33,270 | $16,010 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $219 | $33,270 | $16,010 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map