331 Devils Backbone Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $397,082 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Devils Backbone Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $489,021, approximately $206 per square foot. 331 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Jerry L
Bought by
Thompson Jerry L and Thompson Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Glutch Stephanie E
Bought by
Thompson Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Jerry L | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $822 | $7,318 | $600 | $6,718 |
| 2023 | $685 | $7,318 | $600 | $6,718 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $7,318 | $600 | $6,718 |
| 2020 | $933 | $7,318 | $600 | $6,718 |
| 2019 | $985 | $7,124 | $600 | $6,524 |
| 2018 | $951 | $7,124 | $600 | $6,524 |
| 2017 | $876 | $7,124 | $600 | $6,524 |
| 2016 | $688 | $7,123 | $600 | $6,523 |
| 2014 | $741 | $7,270 | $600 | $6,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,270 | $600 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map