331 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $493,955, approximately $308 per square foot. 331 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Contimortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fore Thomas B and Bari Truvas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Miles Thomas O
Bought by
Contimortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Sold by
Krastel Lawrence W
Bought by
Miles Thomas O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fore Thomas B | $245,000 | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corporation | $138,937 | -- | |
| Miles Thomas O | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $370,500 | $100,000 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $370,500 | $100,000 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $370,500 | $100,000 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $377,300 | $100,000 | $277,300 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $377,300 | $100,000 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $377,300 | $100,000 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $380,000 | $100,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $340,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $301,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map