331 E 22nd St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $102,599 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $135,150, approximately $118 per square foot. 331 E 22nd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Stevan Dohanos Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity I
Bought by
Smiley Christine L and Smiley Jamez C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,962
Outstanding Balance
$145,509
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Wright Sandra
Bought by
Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Lorain County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Wright Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,777
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Christine L | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Sandra | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smiley Christine L | $145,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sandra | $47,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $912 | $21,588 | $1,925 | $19,663 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $26,667 | $1,712 | $24,955 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $26,667 | $1,712 | $24,955 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $26,667 | $1,712 | $24,955 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $23,570 | $1,510 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $23,570 | $1,510 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $23,570 | $1,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $108 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
| 2013 | $93 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map