331 E 244th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $135,099 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 244th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $151,025, approximately $138 per square foot. 331 E 244th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Heitbrink Margery K
Bought by
Martin Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,634
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wagener Lawrence R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ronald L | $82,000 | Multiple | |
| Wagener Lawrence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Ronald L | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $44,100 | $8,750 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $44,100 | $8,750 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $33,890 | $6,340 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $33,880 | $6,340 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $33,880 | $6,340 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $31,400 | $5,880 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $89,700 | $16,800 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $31,400 | $5,880 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $28,360 | $4,730 | $23,630 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $28,360 | $4,730 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $28,360 | $4,730 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $28,360 | $4,730 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map