Estimated Value: $186,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 3rd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $239,331, approximately $93 per square foot. 331 E 3rd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Adams Bruce L and Adams Bruce Lee
Bought by
Adams Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Sold by
Adams Bruce L and Adams Deborah S
Bought by
Adams Bruce L and Adams Deborah S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Bruce L | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,369 | $186,040 | $32,010 | $154,030 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $186,040 | $32,010 | $154,030 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $65,114 | $11,204 | $53,911 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $53,992 | $8,852 | $45,140 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $53,992 | $8,852 | $45,140 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $53,992 | $8,852 | $45,140 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $45,560 | $7,470 | $38,090 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $45,560 | $7,470 | $38,090 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $45,560 | $7,470 | $38,090 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $41,640 | $7,090 | $34,550 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $41,640 | $7,090 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map