331 E 3rd St Meridian, ID 83642
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,110 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 3rd St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $336,028, approximately $293 per square foot. 331 E 3rd St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ameribrick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Kugel Lisa A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameribrick Llc | -- | First American Title & Escro | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $90,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |